BASEBALL

Team Record Prev.

1. Hanover 24-1 1 -- Won 4A state title

2. Collegiate 22-5 5 -- Won VISAA Division I state title

3. Mills Godwin 19-6 2 -- Reached 5A state semifinals

4. Glen Allen 18-5 6 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

5. Prince George 20-2 4 -- Reached 5A South quarterfinals

6. Cosby 14-7 nr -- Reached 6A state semifinals

7. Manchester 14-6 10 -- Reached 6A South quarterfinals

8. Matoaca 16-4 3 -- Reached 5A South quarterfinals

9. Maggie Walker 14-8 nr -- Won 2A state championship

10. Goochland 21-5 nr -- Reached 2A state championship

SOFTBALL

Team Record Prev.

1. Atlee 23-2 1 -- Won 5A state title

2. Lee-Davis 22-2 2 -- Reached 5A state semifinals

3. Powhatan 21-2 10 -- Reached 4A state semifinals

4. Cosby 14-8 nr -- Reached 6A state semifinals

5. Prince George 17-4 7 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

6. Goochland 15-4 nr -- Reached 2A East semifinals

7. Glen Allen 17-5 4 -- Reached 5A South quarterfinals

8. Patrick Henry 13-7 5 -- Reached 5A North quarterfinals

9. Dinwiddie 15-6 6 -- Reached 4A East quarterfinals

10. Clover Hill 18-2 3 -- Reached Conference 3 semifinals

BOYS SOCCER

Team Record Prev.

1. Cosby 15-1-2 1 -- Reached 6A South semifinals

2. Mills Godwin 15-3-2 3 -- Reached 5A state semifinals

3. James River 11-4 2 -- Reached 6A South quarterfinals

4. Douglas Freeman 12-5 4 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

5. Deep Run 11-4-1 5 -- Reached Conference 11 semifinals

6. Atlee 14-3-2 6 -- Reached 5A North quarterfinals

7. Midlothian 14-4-2 7 -- Reached 4A East semifinals

8. Thomas Dale 9-5-3 8 -- Reached Conference 3 semifinals

9. Maggie Walker GS 13-5-1 9 -- Reached 2A East quarterfinals

10. Matoaca 9-2-6 nr -- Reached 5A South quarterfinals

GIRLS SOCCER

Team Record Prev.

1. Mills Godwin 20-1 1 -- Won 5A state championship

2. St. Catherine’s 17-0-1 2 -- Won VISAA Div. I state title

3. Deep Run 14-3-1 3 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

4. Clover Hill 16-1-2 4 -- Reached 6A South semifinals

5. Monacan 16-1-4 5 -- Reached 4A state semifinals

6. Atlee 15-4 6 -- Reached 5A North semifinals

7. Trinity Episcopal 14-5-3 7 -- Reached VISAA Div. I state semis

8. Hanover 12-3-2 8 -- Reached Conference 20 semis

9. Prince George 16-2 9 -- Reached 5A South quarterfinals

10. James River 8-8-1 nr -- Reached Conference 3 semifinals

BOYS LACROSSE

Team Record Prev.

1. St. Christopher’s 14-5 1 -- Reached VISAA state semifinals

2. Collegiate 16-6 2 -- Reached VISAA state semifinals

3. Atlee 13-6 4 -- Reached 5A state finals

4. James River 16-2 5 -- Reached 6A state finals

5. Hanover 15-4 nr -- Reached 4A state semifinals

6. Douglas Freeman 13-4 3 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

7. Midlothian 11-5 nr -- Reached 4A South quarterfinals

8. Thomas Dale 9-5 nr -- Reached 6A South semifinals

9. Mills Godwin 8-7 nr -- Reached Conference 11 semifinals

10. Glen Allen 8-6 nr -- Reached Conference 11 quarterfinals

GIRLS LACROSSE

Team Record Prev.

1. Collegiate 11-12 1 -- Reached VISAA quarterfinals

2. Trinity Episcopal 9-4 2 -- Reached VISAA quarterfinals

3. St. Catherine’s 12-8 3 -- Reached LIS semifinals

4. Douglas Freeman 14-6 nr -- Reached 5A state semifinals

5. Deep Run 14-3 4 -- Reached 5A South quarterfinals

6. Cosby 12-6 nr -- Reached 6A state semifinals

7. Atlee 10-4 5 -- Reached Conference 11 semifinals

8. Midlothian 13-3 nr -- Reached 4A South quarterfinals

9. James River 9-6 nr -- Reached Conference 3 semifinals

10. Mills Godwin 5-7 nr -- Reached Conference 11 quarters

BOYS TENNIS

Team Record Prev.

1. Deep Run 18-1 1 -- Reached 5A state final

2. St. Christopher’s 12-2 2 -- Won VISAA Div. I state title

3. Collegiate 9-5 3 -- Reached VISAA Div. I state quarters

4. Midlothian 14-5-1 4 -- Reached 4A state final

5. Cosby 15-2 5 -- Reached 6A state final

6. Maggie Walker GS 13-3 6 -- Won 2A state championship

7. Douglas Freeman 14-5 7 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

8. Goochland 11-2 8 -- Reached 2A East semifinals

9. Atlee 15-3 9 -- Reached 5A North semifinals

10. Henrico 9-3 10 -- Reached Conference 11 semifinals

GIRLS TENNIS

Team Record Prev.

1. Deep Run 20-0 1 -- Won 5A state championship

2. Mills Godwin 16-4 2 -- Reached 5A South semifinals

3. Douglas Freeman 13-4 3 -- Reached Conference 11 semifinals

4. Midlothian 17-2 4 -- Won 4A state title

5. Hanover 18-4 5 -- Reached 4A state championship

6. Lee-Davis 13-2 6 -- Reached Conference 11 semifinals

7. Maggie Walker 10-6 GS 7 -- Reached 2A state semifinals

8. Cosby 10-4 8 -- Reached 6A South quarterfinals

9. Clover Hill 8-5 9 -- Reached Conference 3 semifinals

10. Atlee 12-5-1 10 -- Reached 5A North quarterfinals

Enter your email address and submit to receive RTD Sports emails each weekday morning

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.