20191117_SPO_MARATHON_JW23

Bethany Sachtleben, a runner from Fairfax, won the women’s half marathon for the second consecutive year.

TOP 50 MEN

1. Julius Kogo, 1:04:45; 2. Tom Nobles, 1:04:47; 3. Birhanu Dare Kemal, 1:06:02; 4. Simion Chirchir, 1:07:20; 5. Sean Bezdek, 1:07:26; 6. Patrick Hanley, 1:07:35; 7. Jeremy Ardanuy, 1:07:38; 8. Dylan Lowry, 1:07:43; 9. Matthew Taddeo, 1:09:17; 10. Andrew Colley, 1:09:27.

11. Jaiden Brandt, 1:09:38; 12. Adam Lafemina, 1:09:55; 13. Dustin Meeker, 1:10:29; 14. Mark Richard Fairley, 1:10:35; 15. Steven Haagsma, 1:10:35; 16. John Leder, 1:10:41; 17. Andrew Carlin, 1:10:59; 18. Brian Petraco, 1:10:59; 19. Michael Holland, 1:11:05; 20. Eric Hultquist, 1:11:12.

21. Eric Arnold, 1:11:20; 22. Nicholas Zalewski, 1:11:27; 23. Cabell Willis, 1:12:01; 24. Steve Heagy, 1:12:25; 25. Kevin Ford, 1:12:58; 26. David Brown, 1:13:20; 27. William Thompson, 1:13:26; 28. Tripp Southerland, 1:13:28; 29. Joe Kane, 1:13:41; 30. Jordan Shimer, 1:14:17.

31. Sam Dailey, 1:15:00; 32. Charlie Ban, 1:15:09; 33. Cary Chaffee, 1:15:39; 34. Eric Heintz, 1:15:40; 35. Thomas Lane, 1:15:53; 36. Jonathan Finer, 1:15:54; 37. Justin Leopold, 1:15:54; 38. Alex Pearson, 1:16:28; 39. Ryan Hadley, 1:16:31; 40. Jason Bailey, 1:16:38.

41. Michael Harlow, 1:16:46; 42. Joseph Mummert, 1:17:01; 43. James Hazelwood, 1:17:01; 44. Tyler Kameh, 1:17:08; 45. John Day, 1:17:15; 46. Connor Moses, 1:17:33; 47. Patrick Woodford, 1:17:44; 48. Campbell Baskin, 1:17:52; 49. Kevin Kochei, 1:18:06; 50. Jim Ryan, 1:18:14.

TOP 50 WOMEN

1. Bethany Sachtleben, 1:12:34; 2. Annmaire Tuxbury, 1:12:41; 3. Julia Roman-Duval, 1:14:58; 4. Rachel Johnson, 1:15:21; 5. Bose Gemeda Assefa, 1:16:14; 6. Brittany Perkins, 1:17:18; 7. Kerri Toney, 1:17:57; 8. Kimberly Maloney, 1:17:57; 9. Kate Sanburn, 1:18:22; 10. Rachel Booth, 1:18:27.

11. Rachel Viger, 1:18:27; 12. Kelly Griffin, 1:18:51; 13. Holly Davis, 1:19:03; 14. Teal Burrell, 1:19:12; 15. Margaret Johnston, 1:20:02; 16. Sara Baugh, 1:20:11; 17. Caitlin Ashley, 1:20:14; 18. Laurel Le Moigne, 1:20:52; 19. Alexis Fairbanks, 1:21:59; 20. Tara Landy, 1:22:22.

21. Rita Dorry, 1:22:27; 22. Michelle Capozzi, 1:22:43; 23. Robyn Evangelist, 1:22:45; 24. Chelsea Callan, 1:22:52; 25. Sara Trane, 1:22:55; 26. Elizabeth Harkins, 1:23:06; 27. Shannon Mckenna, 1:23:24; 28. Hallie Fox, 1:23:26; 29. Chelsea Vane, 1:23:29; 30. Kathleen Lautzenheiser, 1:23:40.

31. Sally June Tracy, 1:23:53; 32. Mollie Zapata, 1:23:55; 33. Molly Breidenbaugh, 1:24:07; 34. Gabi Wechsler, 1:24:16; 35. Ginna Reid, 1:24:36; 36. Candace Harrison, 1:24:39; 37. Annyck Besso, 1:24:42; 38. Annie Zeberkiewicz, 1:24:43; 39. Liz Baugher, 1:24:51; 40. Kate Walker, 1:25:10.

41. Misha Suresh, 1:25:16; 42. Susie Stephen, 1:25:19; 43. Laura Springer, 1:25:21; 44. Jessica Mcguire, 1:25:28; 45. Skylar Musa, 1:25:43; 46. Leah Roberts, 1:26:22; 47. Sarah Gray, 1:26:25; 48. Sara Kreuser, 1:26:32; 49. Kacey Gibson, 1:26:41; 50. Lisa Richter, 1:26:54.

MEN (19-UNDER)

1. Luke Johnson, 1:24:35; 2. Christian Abbott, 1:25:57; 3. Andrew Leatherman, 1:26:38; 4. Macon Moring, 1:27:23; 5. Lowell Smith, Iii, 1:27:54; 6. Jack Kircher, 1:28:13; 7. Coby Newcomb, 1:28:23; 8. John Whitcomb, 1:28:32; 9. Patrick Northrup, 1:28:49; 10. Lukas Clites, 1:30:00.

11. Nicolas Lopez-Riveira, 1:30:52; 12. Adam Foster-Baird, 1:31:01; 13. Gideon Abbott, 1:32:17; 14. Garrison Bullard, 1:33:22; 15. Jack Stuckey, 1:34:23; 16. Cooper Layne, 1:34:23; 17. William Otero, 1:34:33; 18. Andrew Kauders, 1:34:35; 19. Levi Davis, 1:34:50; 20. Isiah Allen, 1:35:35.

MEN (20-24)

1. Patrick Hanley, 1:07:35; 2. Matthew Taddeo, 1:09:17; 3. Adam Lafemina, 1:09:55; 4. Mark Richard Fairley, 1:10:35; 5. Andrew Carlin, 1:10:59; 6. Michael Holland, 1:11:05; 7. Thomas Lane, 1:15:53; 8. Justin Leopold, 1:15:54; 9. Connor Moses, 1:17:33; 10. Campbell Baskin, 1:17:52.

11. Rory Oates, 1:18:17; 12. Trent Sewell, 1:18:38; 13. Joseph Diserafino, 1:19:11; 14. Thomas Whitehead, 1:19:38; 15. Peter Horton, 1:19:59; 16. Joshua Estevez, 1:20:46; 17. Ben Gabel, 1:22:41; 18. Will Gaul Ii, 1:24:46; 19. Jack Odzer, 1:27:28; 20. Chris Markham, 1:29:20.

MEN (25-29)

1. Jeremy Ardanuy, 1:07:38; 2. Dylan Lowry, 1:07:43; 3. Andrew Colley, 1:09:27; 4. Jaiden Brandt, 1:09:38; 5. Steven Haagsma, 1:10:35; 6. John Leder, 1:10:41; 7. Eric Arnold, 1:11:20; 8. Cabell Willis, 1:12:01; 9. David Brown, 1:13:20; 10. William Thompson, 1:13:26.

11. Jordan Shimer, 1:14:17; 12. Sam Dailey, 1:15:00; 13. Tyler Kameh, 1:17:08; 14. Patrick Woodford, 1:17:44; 15. Kevin Kochei, 1:18:06; 16. Thomas Pulisic, 1:18:27; 17. Roy Gilb, 1:18:44; 18. Zachary Paget, 1:18:57; 19. Jacob Sears, 1:19:44; 20. Daniel Cutright, 1:20:03.

MEN (30-34)

1. Brian Petraco, 1:10:59; 2. Eric Hultquist, 1:11:12; 3. Nicholas Zalewski, 1:11:27; 4. Kevin Ford, 1:12:58; 5. Tripp Southerland, 1:13:28; 6. Joe Kane, 1:13:41; 7. Jonathan Finer, 1:15:54; 8. Alex Pearson, 1:16:28; 9. Joseph Mummert, 1:17:01; 10. James Hazelwood, 1:17:01.

11. John Day, 1:17:15; 12. Jim Ryan, 1:18:14; 13. John Stilling, 1:19:02; 14. Justin Knoernschild, 1:19:27; 15. Zaan Janse, 1:19:43; 16. Michael Hogan, 1:20:12; 17. Joseph Krzystofik, 1:20:12; 18. James Maneval, 1:21:09; 19. Shawn Baker, 1:21:23; 20. Kyle Brunette, 1:21:25.

MEN (35-39)

1. Dustin Meeker, 1:10:29; 2. Steve Heagy, 1:12:25; 3. Charlie Ban, 1:15:09; 4. Cary Chaffee, 1:15:39; 5. Eric Heintz, 1:15:40; 6. Jason Bailey, 1:16:38; 7. Michael Harlow, 1:16:46; 8. Ruslan Pryadun, 1:19:00; 9. Brian Murphy, 1:20:11; 10. Terence Baptiste, 1:20:14.

11. Brian W Waters, 1:20:53; 12. Matt Mcguire, 1:21:17; 13. Chris Grant, 1:21:19; 14. Alexander Swartz, 1:22:13; 15. James Hayner, 1:22:31; 16. Cory Welch, 1:24:11; 17. Ryan Mccarthy, 1:24:14; 18. Trent Lawhorn, 1:24:15; 19. Lawrence Gooss, 1:24:18; 20. Doug Gorecki, 1:24:20.

MEN (40-44)

1. Ryan Hadley, 1:16:31; 2. Michael Paulin, 1:21:05; 3. Sean W Mcgowan, 1:21:32; 4. Jeff Elkins, 1:23:30; 5. Dan Pick, 1:24:15; 6. Frank Volny, 1:24:48; 7. Bradley Smith, 1:25:05; 8. Shaun Arnold, 1:26:31; 9. Jon Pattee, 1:26:31; 10. Darryn Appleton, 1:26:52.

11. Joe White, 1:26:55; 12. Adam Borbidge, 1:28:09; 13. Kevin Rinschler, 1:28:19; 14. Matthew Hoops, 1:28:25; 15. Jonathan Tamari, 1:28:33; 16. Tyler Ladner, 1:29:19; 17. Benjamin Evans, 1:29:34; 18. David Blades, 1:29:42; 19. Jeffrey Berger, 1:29:50; 20. Simon Wilson, 1:29:51.

MEN (45-49)

1. Andrew Mitchell, 1:22:36; 2. Joey Rossi, 1:23:32; 3. Chris Albrecht, 1:23:52; 4. Sean Robinson, 1:24:02; 5. David Cole, 1:24:30; 6. Marc Ames, 1:26:02; 7. Scott Larson, 1:26:33; 8. Troy Unger, 1:27:37; 9. Douglas Marshall, 1:28:51; 10. Ryan Wells, 1:31:02.

11. David Leibowitz, 1:31:34; 12. Joel Wallschlaeger, 1:32:15; 13. Vaden Padgett, 1:32:26; 14. Adam Powell, 1:32:54; 15. Seth Ruff, 1:33:01; 16. Joe Calkins, 1:33:10; 17. Jack Preis, 1:33:14; 18. Anthony Grecco, 1:33:43; 19. Michael Davi, 1:34:34; 20. George Brough, 1:34:38.

MEN (50-54)

1. Albert Leightley, 1:25:13; 2. Jim Oddono, 1:27:47; 3. Steve Chin, 1:28:10; 4. Mark Williams, 1:32:26; 5. Tom Shields, 1:33:27; 6. John Leimann, 1:33:28; 7. Mark Reeves, 1:33:38; 8. Eric Winslow, 1:33:57; 9. Dwayne Reece, 1:34:17; 10. Jay Clarke, 1:34:56.

11. Dave Holland, 1:36:16; 12. Carl Gouaux, 1:36:42; 13. Rodney Ragin, 1:37:37; 14. Daniel Brown, 1:38:20; 15. Blaine Schmidt, 1:38:20; 16. Jeff Jerabek, 1:38:32; 17. Jeffrey Barany, 1:38:52; 18. Ciro Marchetti, 1:39:11; 19. David Miller, 1:39:24; 20. Mike Beveridge, 1:39:28.

MEN (55-59)

1. Hernan Garbini, 1:21:17; 2. John Whitridge, 1:24:37; 3. Marty Stiegmann, 1:29:22; 4. Doug Fernandez, 1:29:24; 5. Joe Vidunas, 1:30:06; 6. Cameron Hopper, 1:33:01; 7. Tony Bils, 1:35:32; 8. Thomas Pritt, 1:36:07; 9. Jon Zeidler, 1:36:40; 10. Tom Wolanski, 1:36:59.

11. Jeff Jackson, 1:38:21; 12. Daniel Wilson, 1:38:28; 13. Tim Davey, 1:39:15; 14. Rob Bowen, 1:40:20; 15. Brent Archer, 1:40:47; 16. David Fugate, 1:40:51; 17. Jeffrey Legro, 1:41:43; 18. William Humphreys, 1:42:04; 19. Mark Dupuis, 1:42:44; 20. Jeffrey Jones, 1:42:52.

MEN (60-64)

1. Joe Howell, 1:26:43; 2. Robert Judson, 1:28:41; 3. Bruce Fenn, 1:31:22; 4. Glen Witt, 1:32:09; 5. Jack King, 1:35:08; 6. David Furgeson, 1:36:49; 7. Joe Hultgren, 1:37:16; 8. Jim Wingo, 1:37:23; 9. Preston Evans, 1:38:50; 10. Raymond Parker, 1:39:11.

11. Richard Snyder,Jr., 1:39:19; 12. Michael Donnenberg, 1:41:09; 13. Randy Turk, 1:41:52; 14. Bader El-Safadi, 1:42:25; 15. Tony Smith, 1:43:14; 16. Kerry Seal, 1:43:27; 17. Mark O’neil, 1:43:30; 18. Terry Turner, 1:44:22; 19. Joseph Dipiro, 1:44:46; 20. Edward Schmiech, 1:45:26.

MEN (65-69)

1. Jim Thornton, 1:35:25; 2. Jim Riordan, 1:45:21; 3. Daniel Devlin, 1:49:35; 4. Charles Beverage, 1:50:34; 5. Ted Williams, 1:51:02; 6. Alan Mccollum, 1:54:35; 7. Steven Jones, 1:55:23; 8. John Northen, 1:55:35; 9. Larry Saunders, 1:58:14; 10. John B Gayle, 2:02:11.

11. Bob Lightburn, 2:02:18; 12. Tom J Hughes, 2:02:28; 13. Frank Scaringello, 2:03:26; 14. Rodney Green, 2:03:36; 15. Dan Beachy, 2:06:21; 16. Larry Miller, 2:06:28; 17. Daniel Siegel, 2:08:54; 18. Marion Long, 2:11:25; 19. Tony Fagan, 2:11:50; 20. Barry Snead, 2:12:13.

MEN (70-74)

1. Bob Milan, 1:54:08; 2. Kerry Stanley, 1:57:10; 3. Joseph Stirt, 1:57:36; 4. William Moore, 2:00:43; 5. Norbert David, 2:04:10; 6. Robert Bingham, 2:05:32; 7. Bill Hart, 2:07:30; 8. John Mcgowan, 2:07:58; 9. Steve Bookbinder, 2:09:33; 10. Ronald Thompson, 2:12:46.

11. Sonny Boyers, 2:16:39; 12. Mike Daly, 2:21:36; 13. Jan J. Dekker, 2:24:08; 14. Samuel Parrucci, 2:24:40; 15. Mitchell Waldrop, 2:36:16; 16. Ed E Boyles, 2:37:02; 17. Cris Pond, 2:39:00; 18. Robert Herrig, 2:40:01; 19. Mitch Smith, 2:40:32; 20. Brant Wansley, 2:42:15.

MEN (75-OVER)

1. James Morse, 2:16:29; 2. Jimmy Gates, 2:18:39; 3. Bob Nutwell, 2:38:51; 4. James Hesoun, 2:41:07; 5. Johnny Bermudez, 2:41:53; 6. George Hastings, 2:45:56; 7. Wayne Maybach, 2:48:33; 8. George Longley, 2:48:46; 9. John Deeter, 2:48:53; 10. Mike Rucker, 2:52:58.

11. R. Bruce Hunter, 3:06:51; 12. Bruce Amateau, 3:16:23; 13. Samuel Smart, 3:17:26; 14. R Earl Johnson, 3:27:06.

WOMEN (19-UNDER)

1. Rachel Parthasarthy, 1:32:55; 2. Mackenzie Fergus, 1:33:45; 3. Leah Kappel, 1:34:58; 4. Noelle D Hagy, 1:38:31; 5. Sophia Parker, 1:39:27; 6. Grace Pulliam, 1:39:35; 7. Lily Draper, 1:41:36; 8. Naomi Ducharme, 1:42:55; 9. Rachel Herzog, 1:43:13; 10. Ashley Glen Winters, 1:43:39.

11. Hanna Tischer, 1:45:06; 12. Adelaide Tracey, 1:45:30; 13. Guinevere Buono, 1:45:31; 14. Sydney Burns, 1:45:56; 15. Morgan Dennison, 1:46:15; 16. Erica Barker, 1:46:39; 17. Dana Klatt, 1:46:56; 18. Maddie Bennett, 1:47:55; 19. Emily Dumont, 1:48:37; 20. Bethany Burke, 1:48:46.

WOMEN (20-24)

1. Kerri Toney, 1:17:57; 2. Kate Sanburn, 1:18:22; 3. Holly Davis, 1:19:03; 4. Caitlin Ashley, 1:20:14; 5. Chelsea Vane, 1:23:29; 6. Molly Breidenbaugh, 1:24:07; 7. Misha Suresh, 1:25:16; 8. Rachel Rabbitt, 1:28:00; 9. Katie Bowe, 1:28:16; 10. Courtney Thompson, 1:28:59.

11. Brianne Boldrin, 1:29:38; 12. Kim Vibes, 1:30:07; 13. Emily Knerr, 1:31:05; 14. Alexandra Didonato, 1:32:13; 15. Libby Parrish, 1:32:55; 16. Hannah Croyle, 1:34:03; 17. Ivy Aleshire, 1:34:37; 18. Margaret Moor, 1:34:50; 19. Madeleine Mccarty, 1:35:23; 20. Caitlin Womack, 1:35:28.

WOMEN (25-29)

1. Rachel Viger, 1:18:27; 2. Margaret Johnston, 1:20:02; 3. Sara Baugh, 1:20:11; 4. Alexis Fairbanks, 1:21:59; 5. Tara Landy, 1:22:22; 6. Rita Dorry, 1:22:27; 7. Michelle Capozzi, 1:22:43; 8. Elizabeth Harkins, 1:23:06; 9. Shannon Mckenna, 1:23:24; 10. Kathleen Lautzenheiser, 1:23:40.

11. Gabi Wechsler, 1:24:16; 12. Annyck Besso, 1:24:42; 13. Skylar Musa, 1:25:43; 14. Lisa Richter, 1:26:54; 15. Mg Muth, 1:27:56; 16. Haley Anderson, 1:28:30; 17. Lizzie Majewski, 1:29:05; 18. Kristen Schoenike, 1:29:33; 19. Meghan Wright, 1:30:47; 20. Melissa Assalone, 1:31:43.

WOMEN (30-34)

1. Brittany Perkins, 1:17:18; 2. Kimberly Maloney, 1:17:57; 3. Teal Burrell, 1:19:12; 4. Laurel Le Moigne, 1:20:52; 5. Robyn Evangelist, 1:22:45; 6. Chelsea Callan, 1:22:52; 7. Sara Trane, 1:22:55; 8. Hallie Fox, 1:23:26; 9. Sally June Tracy, 1:23:53; 10. Mollie Zapata, 1:23:55.

11. Candace Harrison, 1:24:39; 12. Liz Baugher, 1:24:51; 13. Sarah Gray, 1:26:25; 14. Sara Kreuser, 1:26:32; 15. Kacey Gibson, 1:26:41; 16. Alison Parris, 1:28:01; 17. Luisa Fairfax, 1:28:35; 18. Kate Spangler, 1:28:35; 19. Stephanie O’brien, 1:28:39; 20. Kate Egan, 1:28:44.

WOMEN (35-39)

1. Rachel Booth, 1:18:27; 2. Annie Zeberkiewicz, 1:24:43; 3. Laura Springer, 1:25:21; 4. Jessica Mcguire, 1:25:28; 5. Leah Roberts, 1:26:22; 6. Becca Ades, 1:27:38; 7. Alicia Rider, 1:29:04; 8. Monica Huson, 1:29:55; 9. Kristin Gunther, 1:30:45; 10. Jen Farrell, 1:32:50.

11. Brittany Dyer, 1:33:45; 12. Lisa Gallagher, 1:33:56; 13. Jen Heagy, 1:34:12; 14. Laura Jennings, 1:34:22; 15. Holly Gooss, 1:34:39; 16. Julie Ireland, 1:35:15; 17. Kara Woody, 1:35:18; 18. Corey Parker, 1:35:41; 19. Dana Mills, 1:36:13; 20. Summer Bisharat, 1:37:11.

WOMEN (40-44)

1. Kelly Griffin, 1:18:51; 2. Ginna Reid, 1:24:36; 3. Kate Walker, 1:25:10; 4. Susie Stephen, 1:25:19; 5. Maria Metzger, 1:26:56; 6. Rachel Rice, 1:27:48; 7. Tracy West, 1:30:18; 8. Ola Sopilnik, 1:32:15; 9. Amy Huerta, 1:33:06; 10. Sophie Lambert, 1:33:07.

11. Sarah Mandes, 1:33:37; 12. Lauren Moran, 1:33:38; 13. Lauren Updyke, 1:33:39; 14. Tiaisha Myers, 1:33:40; 15. Meredith Bazemore, 1:33:42; 16. Melissa Vess, 1:34:45; 17. Carrie Hoge, 1:37:23; 18. Suzanne Pardue, 1:38:44; 19. Anna Shariat, 1:38:45; 20. Kathy Pryce-Jones, 1:39:00.

WOMEN (45-49)

1. Cathy Cosner, 1:27:26; 2. Natalie Taylor, 1:34:05; 3. Faye Weaver, 1:34:18; 4. Heather Harris, 1:35:16; 5. Denise Mcmillan, 1:38:53; 6. Christa Evans, 1:40:55; 7. Heidi Bickart, 1:41:50; 8. Caroline Tunnell, 1:42:03; 9. Shannon Carpenter, 1:43:47; 10. Diane Johnson, 1:44:22.

11. Carrie Roth, 1:46:44; 12. Melissa Miller, 1:46:46; 13. Lissie Stagg, 1:47:19; 14. Pamela Jock, 1:47:36; 15. Melanie Barzik, 1:47:36; 16. Sheila Van Cuyk, 1:48:12; 17. Marina Dejo-Nicholson, 1:48:30; 18. Alisa Springman, 1:48:38; 19. Kim Speed, 1:48:50; 20. Erin Templeton, 1:48:58.

WOMEN (50-54)

1. Ann Baker, 1:27:11; 2. Shannon Smith, 1:32:30; 3. Debbie Goodpasture, 1:34:16; 4. Karen Parry, 1:35:43; 5. Maria Galbraith, 1:36:29; 6. Stephanie Ryan, 1:37:09; 7. Natalie St-Jacques, 1:37:13; 8. Amy Mcmann, 1:39:31; 9. Samantha Cole, 1:40:37; 10. Mardiny Ung, 1:41:17.

11. Lisa Roy, 1:42:09; 12. Ilse Dieussaert, 1:42:37; 13. Jeanine Wolanski, 1:44:15; 14. Deborah Fugate, 1:44:55; 15. Susan Gillis, 1:45:36; 16. Dionida Ryce, 1:45:59; 17. Lucinda Harnish, 1:46:24; 18. Debi Strauch, 1:46:50; 19. Jennifer Weeks, 1:46:56; 20. Diane Huis, 1:47:05.

WOMEN (55-59)

1. Barbara Gubbins, 1:30:44; 2. Kerry Hendrix, 1:40:01; 3. Terry Hunter, 1:41:09; 4. Inge Mcclory, 1:41:29; 5. Mary Claire Ikenberry, 1:43:10; 6. Kathy Matera, 1:43:23; 7. Sarah Sinsabaugh, 1:47:30; 8. Kim Turlip, 1:47:45; 9. Eleanor Kerr, 1:48:45; 10. Jacqueline Laiti, 1:48:55.

11. Mary Beth Mohan, 1:50:01; 12. Mona Dimartino, 1:50:07; 13. Cricket O’connor, 1:52:36; 14. Fran Babashak, 1:53:23; 15. Kristine Kraus, 1:53:54; 16. Beth Hamilton, 1:54:19; 17. Mona Reinhardt, 1:54:32; 18. Kady Johnson, 1:55:53; 19. Paula Bryant, 1:56:27; 20. Laura Mccauley, 1:56:59.

WOMEN (60-64)

1. Maria Purcell, 1:42:42; 2. Amber Rader, 1:44:30; 3. Karen Grimm, 1:49:01; 4. Deb Romig, 1:49:33; 5. Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta, 1:50:26; 6. Lorraine Johnson, 1:51:31; 7. Kay Sanborn, 1:52:40; 8. Janelle Fricke, 1:53:02; 9. Victoria Schulte, 1:53:24; 10. Sue Bapties, 1:53:32.

11. Ellahe Amini, 1:55:37; 12. Barbara Curry, 1:56:58; 13. Wendy Fite, 1:58:17; 14. Cheryl Bates, 1:58:26; 15. Julie Strauss Levin, 2:00:03; 16. Jane Perkins, 2:00:39; 17. Connie Archibald, 2:00:45; 18. Susan Steitz, 2:01:11; 19. Susan Larsen, 2:01:22; 20. Judy Mccullen, 2:04:28.

WOMEN (65-69)

1. Joanne Gardner, 1:57:09; 2. Thomasine Farrell, 2:00:32; 3. Marianne Salamon Cowan, 2:00:41; 4. Wendy Golden, 2:04:42; 5. Patricia Gilley, 2:05:40; 6. Jeani Coleman, 2:08:32; 7. Donna Certosimo, 2:10:37; 8. Cherry Washington, 2:11:26; 9. Esther Dill, 2:11:57; 10. Rebecca Jenkins, 2:12:25.

11. Dawn Eberhard, 2:18:41; 12. Julie Martin, 2:20:38; 13. Sara Monroe, 2:21:30; 14. Patricia Wingfield, 2:22:29; 15. Kathi Berson, 2:24:24; 16. Laurie Hayes, 2:24:38; 17. Ann Marie Keim, 2:24:41; 18. Annette P Lynch, 2:26:07; 19. Barbara Sadler, 2:27:01; 20. Elaine Fishman, 2:27:30.

WOMEN (70-74)

1. Mary Ann Lloyd, 2:13:49; 2. Barbara Moyer, 2:24:19; 3. Deborah Allen, 2:30:59; 4. Connie Friend, 2:43:58; 5. Rosemary Dawson, 2:44:40; 6. Charlotte Chovanec, 2:45:41; 7. Lou Norton, 2:46:56; 8. Mary Alice Gruden, 2:50:07; 9. Susan C Ross, 2:59:48; 10. Suzanne Mcwilliams, 3:07:49.

11. Debbie Simmons, 3:37:09; 12. Ro Gammon, 3:39:22; 13. Audrey Durant, 3:48:33; 14. Judith Wortman, 4:09:45; 15. Teresa Revanna, 4:23:16.

WOMEN (75-OVER)

1. Susan Thomas, 3:12:30; 2. Gail Johnson, 3:27:04; 3. Sandra Webber, 3:31:30; 4. Phyllis Spencer, 3:55:57; 5. Sandi Richmond, 4:00:14; 6. Sarah Kafatou, 4:01:55.

WHEELCHAIR MEN, push rim

1. Zach Zomermaand, 1:39:19.

Load comments

You must be a full digital subscriber to read this article You must be a digital subscriber to view this article.

Your RTD Sports Plus digital subscription does not include access to this section.

Upgrade to full digital and have unlimited access to Richmond.com. If you need assistance, call us at (800) 468-3382.

To start a new subscription or to activate digital access included in your print subscription, click the Sign Up button below. You can choose between Subscriber Plus, and receive unlimited access to Richmond.com, or Sports Plus for access to our exclusive sports coverage.

Already a digital subscriber? Click Log In.

Need help? Click here or call (800) 468-3382.

Learn more about Subscriber Plus or Sports Plus.